2011
Intercontinental Rally Archives
 
back to the www.intecontinentalrally.com
THE RALLY 2011
THE ROUTE
TEAMS
RESULTS
VIDEOS
GALLERY
REPORTS
.: TOTAL & STAGE RESULT ARCHIVES 2011 :.
The winner of The Race category, Full Range ClassThe winner of The Adventure category, Full Range Class
.::: TOTAL RALLY RESULTS (ACROSS ALL VEHICLE CATEGORIES) :::.
The Race The Adventure
IR2011 FINAL RESULTS
Full Range Class

1.STATEK UJEZD SV. KRIZE CZ
2.OFFROAD MARATON.CZ
3.RUNNING MOTO CZ

CONGRATULATIONS!
IR2011 FINAL RESULTS
Full Range Class

1.MAMUT 4X4 SLOVENIA
2.MICHELTECH XLR 600 1 FR
3.OSEK 1 CZ

CONGRATULATIONS!
.::: Download the complete result sheet for separate vehicle categories :::.
.::: STAGE RESULTS (ACROSS ALL VEHICLE CATEGORIES) :::.
Stage 1 ( Start, Almeria - Nador)
This was an introductory run to warm up the engines, and get well acquainted with the environment.
All teams get 100 points.
The real competition is starting tomorrow.
 
Stage 2 ( Nador - Figuig )
1. RUNNING MOTO CZ
2. STATEK UJEZD SV. KRIZE CZ
3. AXO SPORT TEAM CZ
.: download the stage result sheet :.
Stage 3 (Figuig - Merzouga )
1. RUNNING MOTO CZ
2. TEAM BRAINTREE 1 UK
3. GH MOTORCYCLES/G&B FINCH LTD
.: download the stage result sheet :.
Stage 4 (Merzouga - Zagora )
1. QUADMOTORS CZ 1
2. OFFROADDRACI.CZ
3. RUNNING MOTO CZ
.: download the stage result sheet :.
Stage 5 (Zagora - Tata )
1. AXO SPORT TEAM CZ
2. RUNNING MOTO CZ
3. OFFROADDRACI.CZ
.: download the stage result sheet :.
Stage 6 (Tata - Sidi Ifni )
1. QUADMOTORS CZ 1
2. OFFROADDRACI.CZ
3. OFFROAD MARATON.CZ
.: download the stage result sheet :.
Stage 7 (Sidi Ifni - Laayoune )
1. STATEK UJEZD SV. KRIZE CZ
2. RUNNING MOTO CZ
3. AXO SPORT TEAM CZ
.: download the stage result sheet :.
Stage 8 (Laayoune - Aargub )
1. QUADMOTORS CZ 1
2. STATEK UJEZD SV. KRIZE CZ
3. AXO SPORT TEAM CZ
.: download the stage result sheet :.
Lite Class - RACE - Final

Quad: Tomas Kubina
Moto: 1. Mark Hughes,
2. Gavin Hockey,
3. Steve Finch

CONGRATULATIONS!
 
Lite Class - ADVENTURE - Final

1.Pauli Jorgensen Tenere DK
2.Martin Andersen Tenere DK
3.Rolf Pedersen Tenere DK

CONGRATULATIONS!


 
Stage 9 (Aargub - Dakhla N.P )
We took this stage really easy. No competition, no points, just a relaxing trip along the Moroccan sea side.
 
Stage 10 (Dakhla N.P. - Nouadhibou )
1. RUNNING MOTO CZ
2. AXO SPORT TEAM CZ
3. STATEK UJEZD SV. KRIZE CZ
.: download the stage result sheet :.
Stage 11 (Nouadhibou - Nouakchott)
1. RUNNING MOTO CZ
2. STATEK UJEZD SV. KRIZE CZ
3. OFFROADDRACI.CZ
.: download the stage result sheet :.
Stage 12 (Nouakchott - St. Louis )
We spent the whole day crossing the Senegalese border.
No competition today.
 
Stage 13 (St. Louis - Lac Rose - Dakar)
1. OFFROAD MARATON.CZ
2. STATEK UJEZD SV. KRIZE CZ
3. RUNNING MOTO CZ
.: download the stage result sheet :.
Stage 14 (Lac Rose)
All teams received 600 points.
Axo team converted to The Adventure.
.: download the stage result sheet :.
2011 TEASER CLIP
RANDOM STAGE CLIPS
 
  web design by Electronic Orange